Names database


picture

picture Thomas Musgrave

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1776 - Embleton, Cumberland 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Francis Musgrave (Cir 1750-      )
         Mother: Jane Wilkinson (Cir 1754-1831)

Spouses and Children
1. *Dinah Bell (1779 -       )
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. John Musgrave (1799-      )
                2. Thomas Musgrave (1800-      )


picture
Thomas Musgrave

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Sep 1823 - Cockermouth, Cumberland 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Musgrave (1799-      )
         Mother: Elizabeth Jackson (1800-      )


picture
Thomas Musgrave

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1800 - Cockermouth, Cumberland 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Musgrave (1776-      )
         Mother: Dinah Bell (1779-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Jane Wormold (Cir 1806 -       )
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Lydia Musgrave (Cir 1829-      )
                2. Eleanor Musgrave (Cir 1831-      )
                3. Robert Musgrave (Cir 1832-      )
                4. Thomas Musgrave (1833-      )


picture
Thomas Musgrave

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1833 - Crosthwaite, Cumberland 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Musgrave (1800-      )
         Mother: Jane Wormold (Cir 1806-      )


picture
William Musgrave

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1831 - Cheshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1841, 6 Jun 1841, King Street, Nether Knutsford, Cheshire.


Parents
         Father: Francis Musgrave (Abt 1789-1856)
         Mother: Lydia Barlow (1789-1864)


picture
Samuel Nash

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1856 - Bitterley Parish, Shropshire 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, 1911, Griffithstown, Monmouthshire. 3

Census: 1911, 2 Apr 1911, High Street, Griffithstown, Monmouthshire. 3


Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Ann Crump (Dec Q 1862 -       ) 4 
       Marriage: Mar Q 1887 - Abergavenny Registration District, Monmouthshire 5


picture
Selina Nash

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *John Harper (       -       ) 2 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Harry Harper (1852-1939) 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Gersham Meldrum Nathans (1911-1987)
         Mother: Mary Milne (1911-1997)


picture
Gersham Meldrum Nathans



      Sex: M
AKA: Gersh Nathans 6
Individual Information
          Birth: 1911 - St. Mary district, Dundee, Angus 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 1987 - Dundee, Forfarshire 7
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Emigrated: To the United States of America, 11 May 1914, New York, United State of America.


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Milne (22 Jul 1911 - 1997)
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Mary Ann Neat

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1844 - Goytre, Monmouthshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Beech Farm, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: House servant, 7 Apr 1861, Beech Farm, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.


picture

Sources


1. Genes Reunited contact (www.genesreunited.co.uk), Pamela Grieves' family tree (now Caslin). Surety: 2.

2. From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

3. 1911 census of Wales, Monmouthshire, RG 78, RG 14. Surety: 3.

4. From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3. .... Birth indexes, Birth Record for Sarah Ann Crump
in the District of Pontypool
Name Sarah Ann Crump
District Pontypool, Monmouthshire
Page 132
Volume 11A
Registered April - June 1862. Surety: 3.

5. 1911 census of Wales, Monmouthshire, RG 78, RG 14. Surety: 3. .... Marriage index, Marriages Mar 1887 (>99%)
CRUMP Sarah Ann Abergavenny 11a 61
Nash Samuel Abergavenny 11a 61. Surety: 3.

6. Birth indexes, Surety: 3.

7. Death indexes, Surety: 3.

picture

Sources


1 Genes Reunited contact (www.genesreunited.co.uk), Pamela Grieves' family tree (now Caslin). Surety: 2.

2 From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

3 1911 census of Wales, Monmouthshire, RG 78, RG 14. Surety: 3.

4 From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3. .... Birth indexes, Birth Record for Sarah Ann Crump
in the District of Pontypool
Name Sarah Ann Crump
District Pontypool, Monmouthshire
Page 132
Volume 11A
Registered April - June 1862. Surety: 3.

5 1911 census of Wales, Monmouthshire, RG 78, RG 14. Surety: 3. .... Marriage index, Marriages Mar 1887 (>99%)
CRUMP Sarah Ann Abergavenny 11a 61
Nash Samuel Abergavenny 11a 61. Surety: 3.

6 Birth indexes, Surety: 3.

7 Death indexes, Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 14 Sep 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia