Names database


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Arthur Oakley (Cir 1881-      )
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Hubbard (1878-      ) 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. John Arthur Cracknell (1939-1995)


picture
Maria Osbornd

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1862 - Blaenavon, Monmouthshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1881, 3 Apr 1881, Ty Coch, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: General servant, 3 Apr 1881, Ty Coch, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.
picture

C. Osborne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: in Hornchurch, Essex
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
George Henry Osmond

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: Mason.
picture

Reginald Osmond

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1906
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: Colliery tipper, 1933, Pontypool Area, Monmouthshire.

Witness at marriage: of sister in law, Gladys Seabourne, 10 Feb 1945, Pontnewynydd Church, Pontnewynydd, Monmouthshire.


Spouses and Children
1. *Doris Margaret Seabourne (19 Oct 1909 -       ) 2 
       Marriage: 24 Sep 1933 - Pontnewynydd Church, Pontnewynydd, Monmouthshire


picture
Robert Edwin Packer



      Sex: M
AKA: Bob Packer 4
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Jul 1914 - Mill Hill, Middlesex, England 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1994 4
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: Head Groundsman, c.1930 - c. 1979, Haberdasher's School, Elstree, Middlesex. 4


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Robert William Packer (1937-1994) 3


picture
Robert William Packer



      Sex: M
AKA: Bob Packer
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Mar 1937 - Mill Hill, Middlesex, England 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1994 - Havering, Essex 4
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: Multiple Sclerosis 4
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Robert Edwin Packer (1914-1994) 3
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living

Notes
Medical:
Bob died in 1994 after suffering from Mutiple Sclerosis. he had served for sometime in the London Ambulance Service a job he loved but found increasingly difficult.He held other jobs over the the years but never enjoyed them as much.

picture Living

      Sex: M

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Michael Brian Paddon (1951-1983) 5


picture
Christopher Paddon



      Sex: M
AKA: Chris Paddon
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Jul 1976 - St. Mary's Hospital, Manchester
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 Feb 2000 - Tameside General Hospital, Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside
         Burial: 6 Mar 2000 - Hyde Cemetery, Hyde, Cheshire
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: SHOP ASSISTANT.


Parents
         Father: Michael Brian Paddon (1951-1983) 5
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

picture

Sources


1. 1891 census, RG12/ 1574. Surety: 3.

2. From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

3. From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3. .... Anne Howard, Anne Howard's family tree (From her "Genes Reunited" tree), Surety: 3.

4. Anne Howard, Anne Howard's family tree (From her "Genes Reunited" tree), Surety: 3.

5. Free BMD Index, Birth Record for Michael B Paddon
in the District of Ashton
Name Michael B Paddon
District Ashton, Lancashire
Mother's Maiden Name Bowden
Page 169
Volume 10B
Registered July - September 1951. Surety: 3.

picture

Sources


1 1891 census, RG12/ 1574. Surety: 3.

2 From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

3 From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3. .... Anne Howard, Anne Howard's family tree (From her "Genes Reunited" tree), Surety: 3.

4 Anne Howard, Anne Howard's family tree (From her "Genes Reunited" tree), Surety: 3.

5 Free BMD Index, Birth Record for Michael B Paddon
in the District of Ashton
Name Michael B Paddon
District Ashton, Lancashire
Mother's Maiden Name Bowden
Page 169
Volume 10B
Registered July - September 1951. Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 14 Sep 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia