Names database


picture

picture Mary Ann Morris

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Residence: at time of marriage, 29 Apr 1841, Shirenewton, Monmouthshire.

Residence: at time of daughter Margaret's baptism, 10 Apr 1842, Shirenewton, Monmouthshire.


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Harris (       -       ) 1 
       Marriage: 29 Apr 1841 - Shirenewton Parish Church, Shirenewton, Monmouthshire
       Children:
                1. Margaret Harris (Cir 1842-      ) 1


picture
Living

      Sex: M

picture William Henry Morris

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1859 - Goytre, Monmouthshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Lower Jerusalem Cottage, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.


Parents
         Father: John Morris (Cir 1815-      ) 1
         Mother: Ann (Morris) (Cir 1822-      ) 1


picture
Edward J. Morse

      Sex: M
AKA: Eddie Morse
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Gwladys May Davies (21 May 1903 - 7 Oct 2001) 1 
       Marriage: 


picture
Moseley

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. David Moseley (Cir 1801-      ) 1
                2. Henry Moseley (Cir 1803-      ) 1


picture
David Moseley

      Sex: M
AKA: David Mosley
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1801 - Llanvigan, Breconshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1800s, Gilestone Farm, Llanfigan, Breconshire. 2

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 7 Apr 1861, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Census: 1871, 2 Apr 1871, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 2 Apr 1871, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Census: 1881, 3 Apr 1881, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 3 Apr 1881, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.


Parents
         Father: Moseley (      -      ) 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Ann (Moseley) (Cir 1800 - Between 2 Apr 1871 and 3 Apr 1881) 1 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Moseley (Cir 1838-      ) 1


picture
Earnest H. Moseley

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1845 - St. John The Evangelist's Parish, Brecon, Breconshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist's Parish, Brecon, Breconshire.

Occupation: Scholar, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.


Parents
         Father: Henry Moseley (Cir 1803-      ) 1
         Mother: Mary A. (Moseley) (Cir 1804-      ) 1


picture
Elizabeth Moseley

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1826 - Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.

Occupation: Dress Maker & Milliner, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.


Parents
         Father: Henry Moseley (Cir 1803-      ) 1
         Mother: Mary A. (Moseley) (Cir 1804-      ) 1


picture
Henry Moseley

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1803 - Llanvigan, Breconshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.

Occupation: Hairdresser & General Dealer, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.


Parents
         Father: Moseley (      -      ) 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary A. (Moseley) (Cir 1804 -       ) 1 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Moseley (Cir 1826-      ) 1
                2. Mary Moseley (Cir 1836-      ) 1
                3. Earnest H. Moseley (Cir 1845-      ) 1


picture
Mary Moseley

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1836 - St. John The Evangelist's Parish, Brecon, Breconshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 1861, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.

Occupation: School Mistress, 7 Apr 1861, Street, St. John The Evangelist, Brecon, Breconshire.

Census: 1881, 3 Apr 1881, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.

Occupation: House Keeper, 3 Apr 1881, Trostra Lower, Glascoed, Monmouthshire.


Parents
         Father: Henry Moseley (Cir 1803-      ) 1
         Mother: Mary A. (Moseley) (Cir 1804-      ) 1

picture

Sources


1. From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

2. Email contact, Surety: 2.

picture

Sources


1 From Glascoed people file, Surety: 3.

2 Email contact, Surety: 2.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 14 Sep 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia