Names database


picture

picture Elisabeth Milne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1805 - Kirriemuir, Forfarshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *George Keay (1802 - Between 1835 and 14 Aug 1912)
       Marriage: 18 Apr 1841 - Forfar, Forfarshire 1


picture
Elizabeth Milne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *James Valentine (       - Between 27 Nov 1830 and 4 Jan 1885)
       Marriage: 28 May 1795 - Forfar, Forfarshire 1
       Children:
                1. David Valentine (1796-1885)
                2. James Valentine (1798-      )


picture
Elizabeth Milne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 May 1840 - Easthills, Carmyllie, Forfarshire 2
    Christening: 9 May 1840 - Easthills, Carmyllie, Forfarshire 2
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Milne (1802-1875)
         Mother: Margaret Rutherford (1801-1883)


picture
Elizabeth Milne

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie Milne
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles Milne (1848-1916)
         Mother: Elizabeth Valentine (Abt 1847-1909)

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Cruden (       -       )
       Marriage: Canada ?
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Elspet Milne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 11 Jan 1750 - Arbirlot, Forfarshire 3
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Milne (1719-      )
         Mother: Margaret Milne (Cir 1715-      )


picture
Euphemia Milne

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1848 - Carmyllie, Forfarshire 4
    Christening: 
          Death: After 3 Jan 1883 5
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 30 Mar 1851, Easthills, Carmyllie, Forfarshire.


Parents
         Father: William Milne (1802-1875)
         Mother: Margaret Rutherford (1801-1883)

Spouses and Children
1. *Peter Robertson (       -       )
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Peter Robertson (1869-      )


picture
Living

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Alexander Milne (1888-      )
         Mother: Bella Hoggie Down (Cir 1880-1916)


picture
George Milne

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Oct 1871 - Dundee, Forfarshire 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Census: 3 Apr 1881, Myreton Cottage, Murroes, Forfarshire. 1


Parents
         Father: Andrew Milne (1828-1906) 6
         Mother: Annie Keay (1835-1912)


picture
Living

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: George Coutts Milne (1886-      )
         Mother: Margaret Melville Findlay (Cir 1885-      )


picture
George Milne

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 8 Mar 1738 - Arbirlot, Forfarshire 7
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Milne (1719-      )
         Mother: Margaret Milne (Cir 1715-      )

picture

Sources


1. IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2.

2. IGI Ancestral file, Surety: 2.

3. Margaret Milne Brown (nee Scott), Surety: 2. .... IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2.

4. 1861 census, Surety: 3.

5. Mother's Death Certificate, Surety: 3.

6. Unconfirmed whether the right Andrew Milne, (batch)112816/0145. Surety: 0.

7. IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2. .... Margaret Milne Brown (nee Scott), Surety: 2.

picture

Sources


1 IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2.

2 IGI Ancestral file, Surety: 2.

3 Margaret Milne Brown (nee Scott), Surety: 2. .... IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2.

4 1861 census, Surety: 3.

5 Mother's Death Certificate, Surety: 3.

6 Unconfirmed whether the right Andrew Milne, (batch)112816/0145. Surety: 0.

7 IGI Family Search website, Surety: 2. .... Margaret Milne Brown (nee Scott), Surety: 2.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 14 Sep 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia